Katonah-Lewisboro Union Free School District
KLUFSD
Last updated:
4/18/2024 4:00 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
12:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
28
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Beacon
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v NewRochelle
4:30p
JV Tennis v Greeley
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer @ Beacon
4:30p
V Tennis @ Greeley
5:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Greeley
29
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V&JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Somers
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Yorktown
5:30p
Swim&Dive @ Brewster
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Ossining
30
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (APF)
3:30p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Ossining
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ CopperBeech
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley2
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
4:30p
V Volleyball v Brewster
4:45p
V FieldHockey @ Panas
5:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Brewster
1
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
JV GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v NoSalem
4:15p
V FieldHockey @ Greeley
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ModXC @ Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive v Greeley
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
V Tennis @ Somers
5:45p
JV FieldHockey @ Greeley
2
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV FieldHockey Practice: Fitness Center
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:15p
V FieldHockey Practice: Fitness Center
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Carmel
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Greeley (7-Bridges)
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Greeley
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
V Tennis v Brewster
4:30p
V Volleyball @ FoxLane
4:45p
Mod BoysSoccer v CopperBeech
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ FoxLane
3
9:30a
VXC Brewster Bear Classic
2:30p
JV Football @ Nyack (TIME CHANGE, LOCATION CHANGE)
3:00p
V BoysSoccer @ RCKetchum
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer @ Suffern
3:30p
JV FieldHockey @ Brewster
5:00p
V FieldHockey @ Brewster
7:00p
V Football v Nyack (@ White Plains HS)
4
5
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
4:30p
JV Tennis v Yorktown
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Mod Volleyball v NoSalem
4:30p
ModXC @ Beacon
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Arlington
4:30p
V Tennis v NewRochelle
5:00p
JV FieldHockey @ Lakeland
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
7:00p
V FieldHockey @ Lakeland
6
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice w/Byram Hills
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:15p
VXC League Championship
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ Somers
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Lakeland
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Somers
4:30p
V Tennis v Brewster
4:30p
V Tennis v ByramHills
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Yorktown
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Yorktown
7
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V&JV GirlsSoccer Practice (APF)
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
JV FieldHockey @ Somers
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ NoSalem
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v Haldane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer Scrimmage v Brewster
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
V BoysSoccer @ Brewster
5:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
V FieldHockey @ Somers
8
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
V Volleyball Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
V&JV Football Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:15p
V Tennis @ Rye
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v Greeley
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Byram Hills
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Mod BoysSoccer v Rye Black Team
4:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer v NoSalem
4:30p
ModXC @ Harrison
4:30p
Swim&Dive v FoxLane
4:45p
Mod FieldHockey v CopperBeech
9
HOMECOMING 2015
Homecoming 2015
Swim NO PRACTICE
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
V Tennis Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
JV Football Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:30p
Homecoming 2015 JV Volleyball v Greeley
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Rye
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley
4:30p
V Football Practice @ Brewster Sports
6:00p
Homecoming 2015 Varsity Volleyball v Greeley
10
HOMECOMING 2015
Homecoming 2015
9:00a
VXC Bobcat Run
9:30a
JV Football @ Lourdes
11:00a
Homecoming 2015 JV GirlsSoccer v Clark.South
11:00a
Homecoming 2015 Varsity FieldHockey v Yorktown
11:00a
Manhattan Invitational
12:00p
Homecoming 2015 Varsity Tennis v Somers
12:30p
Homecoming 2015 JV FieldHockey v Yorktown
1:00p
Homecoming 2015 Varsity GirlsSoccer v Clark. South
2:00p
Homecoming 2015 JV BoysSoccer v Somers
2:00p
Homecoming 2015 JV Tennis v Somers
3:00p
Homecoming 2015 Varsity BoysSoccer VS. Somers
6:00p
Homecoming 2015 Varsity Football v Lourdes
11
12
Columbus Day - KLSD CLOSED
7:00a
V Volleyball Practice (MSG)
13
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Conference Tournament
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice (Mt. Holly Road))
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v Ossining
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v HenHud
4:15p
V FieldHockey v Brewster
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v ClarkstownNo
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ModXC v Greeley (Bell MS)
4:30p
Swim&Dive v Peekskill
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v Brewster
6:00p
V BoysSoccer @ HenHud
14
TBD
JV FieldHockey Practice
TBD
V FieldHockey Practice
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Conference Tournament
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:15p
JV Tennis v Rye
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Ossining
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer Scrimmage v HenHud
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v FoxLane
4:30p
V Volleyball v Somers
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball v Somers
15
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Conference Tournament
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer Scrimmage v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ Brewster
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Greeley (Bell)
4:15p
V FieldHockey v FoxLane
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer @ Suffern
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Brewster
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
5:45p
JV FieldHockey v FoxLane
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Brewster
16
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
Varsity Tennis Conference Tournament
3:15p
JV BoysSoccer Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
ModXC @ Portchester
4:15p
V GirlsSoccer @ Yorktown
4:30p
JV GirlsSoccer v Yorktown
4:30p
JV Tennis @ NewRochelle
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Mod Volleyball v Rye
4:30p
Swim&Dive @ Ardsley
4:45p
Mod GirlsSoccer v CopperBeech
17
8:00a
V Volleyball KingsPark Tourney
8:00a
VXC Section 1 Coaches Invitational
9:00a
JV Volleyball Yorktown Tourney
9:30a
JV Football @ Somers
11:00a
JV BoysSoccer v Yorktown
11:00a
V BoysSoccer @ Yorktown
11:00a
V FieldHockey v Rye
12:45p
JV FieldHockey v Rye
1:30p
V Football v Sleepy Hollow (@ Somers HS)
18
19
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V&JV FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
JV FieldHockey Practice
4:00p
Mod BoysSoccer @ CopperBeech
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v PutValley
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v FoxLane
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Ossining
4:30p
JV BoysSoccer v RCKetchum
4:30p
JV Tennis @ Greeley
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
ModXC @ Somers
4:30p
V BoysSoccer v RCKetchum
4:30p
V GirlsSoccer v Rye
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
20
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
V GirlsSoccer Practice (FV)
3:00p
V Tennis Sectionals
3:15p
JV Tennis Practice
3:30p
V BoysSoccer Practice (FV)
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:15p
JV FieldHockey v NoSalem
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Carmel
4:30p
V Volleyball v FoxLane
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball v FoxLane
21
2:10p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V BoysSoccer Outbracket v Lincoln HS
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice (CF)
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
V Football Practice
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Greeley (Bell MS)
4:15p
Mod Volleyball v FoxLane
4:30p
JV Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Rye Black Team
4:30p
Swim&Dive v Portchester
4:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
22
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:15p
V BoysSoccer Practice (CF)
3:30p
VXC @ Woodlands HS (Girls Varsity & top 7 JV)
3:30p
VXC Practice
4:00p
Mod FieldHockey @ Mahopac
4:00p
V Football Practice
4:15p
ModXC v Greeley (Bell MS)
4:30p
JV Volleyball v Yorktown
4:30p
V FieldHockey Scrimmage @ Fox Lane
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
V Volleyball v Yorktown
23
Superintendent Conference Day
7:15a
JV Football Practice
10:00a
V Girls Soccer Practice
2:00p
V BoysSoccer - 1st Round Sectionals
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Scarsdale
5:30p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Scarsdale
24
9:00a
JV Volleyball Scarsdale Tourney
9:30a
JV Football v Eastchester
2:30p
Section One Football Championships Elite 8 - V Football @ Eastchester
2:30p
V GirlsSoccer - 1st Round Sectionals v Eastchester
3:00p
Swim & Dive Conference Championships
25
12:00p
VXC County Meet
4:00p
V Volleyball Practice (tentative)
26
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice
4:00p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey @ HenHud
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @ Carmel
4:30p
ModXC v Brewster
4:30p
V Volleyball @ Greeley
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
JV Volleyball @ Greeley
27
2:20p
ModXC Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
V GirlsSoccer Qtr Finals @ Pearl River
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer v NoSalem
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Mahopac
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
V FieldHockey - 1st Round Sectionals v Nyack
28
TBD
Diving Sectionals
2:20p
ModXC End of Season Party
2:20p
Modified Volleyball Practice
2:30p
Mod BoysSoccer Practice
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
VXC Practice (Town Park)
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @NoSalem
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
V FieldHockey Practice @ Brewster Sports Center
29
2:30p
Mod GirlsSoccer Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ Ossining
4:15p
Mod FieldHockey v Greeley (7Bridges)
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer @NoSalem
4:15p
Mod Volleyball @ Somers
4:15p
V FieldHockey Qtr Finals @ Panas
4:30p
ModXC @ HenHud
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
6:00p
V Football Bowl Game v Brewster
30
2:30p
Mod FieldHockey Practice
3:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
V FieldHockey Practice
4:15p
Mod BoysSoccer @ FoxLane
4:15p
Mod GirlsSoccer v Ossining
4:30p
V Volleyball - 1st Round Sectionals v Greeley
4:45p
Mod Volleyball v CopperBeech
5:00p
Swim Practice @ CarverCenter
31
Halloween
11:00a
V FieldHockey SemiFinals @ Rye